By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
Jaycee Basketball Scores
PrettyWEB
Charm and Beauty Unlimiteds Shonacye Rutledge drives into the paint during Jaycee tournament play at Bobby Ray Elementary.

Names and scores provided by the league
Jan. 30-31, Feb. 2-3

BOYS 10-11
Volunteer Bearing 36
Security Federal Savings Bank 31
Volunteer Bearing – Jaxon Pennington 18, Ashton Griffith 13, Riley Wanamaker 5
Security Federal Savings Bank – Cameron Perry 7, Kenyon Reno 7, Matthew Key 6, Dylan Stepp 5, Braxton Hopkins 5, Jaxson Patterson 5

Cumberland Lumber 31
First National Bank 11
Cumberland Lumber – Kadin Tackett 14, Justus Majors 8, Owen Clark 5, Sam Rivers 2, Isaiah Watts 2
First National Bank – Levi Jones 6, Jackson Thompson 3, Javen Elkins 2

Southern Insurance 21
Maintenance Systems 19
Southern Insurance – Dylan Wanamaker 7, J.J. Jacobs 6, Eli Nokes 2, Chase Ferrell 2
Maintenance Systems – Jeremy Brown 15, Noah Mart 4

Womack Printing 38
Cherry Springs Nursery 14
Womack Printing – Ty Morton 16, Jonathan Lara 14, Aiden Miller 4, Parker Smith 2, Bradley Williams 2
Cherry Springs Nursery – Jaythan Boyd 6, Hunter Knight 4, Christian Gable 3, Hunter Johnson 1

Carol’s Catering 39
Southern Insurance 14
Carol’s Catering – Riley Morton 15, Matthew Young 11, Dominick Padin 6, Isaiah Cummings 5, Mitchel Caten 2
Southern Insurance – J.J. Jacobs 8, Dylan Wanamaker 5, Jase Todd 1

BOYS 12-14
Topz Frozen Yogurt 39
Yorozu 20
Topz Frozen Yogurt – Jax Griffith 13, Adrik Balderas 12, Preston Young 8, Kelton Baker 6
Yorozu – Hagen Stewart 8, Justin Fox 5, Austin Connor 5, Maliki Rippy 2

Tim’s Motors 41
Morrison Industries 36
Tim’s Motors – Asher Wallace 15, Aaron Ashburn 10, Dellan Watson 10, Garrett Ashburn 4, Drew McDowell 2
Morrison Industries – Luke Troglen 14, Charlie Moore 10, Eli Cartress 5, Hunter Kelley 3, Kylan Rhea 2, Rylan Rhea 2

Randall Walker Farms 50
Paul Holder Realty 35
Randall Walker Farms – Bradley Caten 26, Jason Stevens 9, Kyle Johnson 4, Ty Martin 4, Jathan Cagle 3, Branden Bottoms 2, Gage Walker 2
Paul Holder Realty – Justin Rochon 15, Noah Martin 11, Joey Rasori 4, Ethan Bernhardt 4, Tristen Dawson 1

Moose Lodge 54
Bob Young Nursery 31
Moose Lodge – Jesse Lira 14, Jaylen Mart 12, Austin Green 11, Brayden Chisam 8, Jake Raines 7, Nathaniel Newby 2
Bob Young Nursery – Joey Burgess 15, Dylan Partain 6, Caden Davis 2, Jacob Norris 2, Kelby Jones 2, Jeremy Brown 2, Ethan Vandeveer 2

GIRLS 14-19
Pretty in Plunder 38
Charm and Beauty Unlimited 27
Pretty in Plunder – Macy Harrell 16, Isabel Villegas 12, India Fann 6, Brianna Young 2, Payton Farmer 2
Charm and Beauty Unlimited – Shonacye Rutledge 9, Madison Parsley 6, Kaitlyn Baker 6, Lyndsey Holt 4, Lacey Lee 2

BOYS 15-18
Big Stu’s Mowing 39
Clean Machine 30
Big Stu’s Mowing – Gavin Shaw 8, Trevor Collins 6, Alex Jones 5, Noah Fann 5, Bracton Womack 5, Ethan Iocona 2
Clean Machine – Joel Garcia 11, Ian McClure 10, Kaden Davenport 3, Gaines Mayfield 3, Aaron Woodlee 2, Darren Duke 1

Citizens Tri-County Bank 55
Clean Machine 38
Citizens Tri-County Bank – Jayren Perkins 22, Cameron Stepp 18, Austin Jakes 8, Ethan Adams 4, Jorge Sifuentes 3
Clean Machine – Ian McClure 26, Gaines Mayfield 5, Jonathan Rochon 5, Darren Duke 2

Gary Steele Karate 61
Morton’s Volunteers 38
Gary Steele Karate – Lucas Patrick 31, Jesse Jones 13, Christian Contreras 5, Peyton Cook 4, Michael McCormick 3, Noah Bost 3, Layne Murphy 2
Morton’s Volunteers – Tyler Pomales 14, Justin Disbro 8, Josh Argo 8, London Harmon 5, Bailey Kelsey 3

Feb. 4

BOYS 10-11
Womack Printing 40
Volunteer Bearing 19
Womack Printing – Ty Morton 18, Jonathan Lara 9, Grady Burnette 9, Parker Smith 4
Volunteer Bearing – Riley Wanamaker 7, Ashton Griffith 4, Jaxon Pennington 4, Skylar Gau 4

Carol’s Catering 50
Cumberland Lumber 31
Carol’s Catering – Matthew Young 15, Riley Morton 11, Traice Crosby 9, Isaiah Cummings 7, Mitchell Caten 4, Dominick Paden 4
Cumberland Lumber – Justus Majors 17, Kadin Tackett 10, Owen Clark 4

Maintenance Systems  32
Cherry Springs Nursery 22
Maintenance Systems – Jeremy Brown 28, Noah Mart 2, Zack Perry 2
Cherry Springs Nursery – Jaythan Boyd 8, Hunter Knight 6, Robert Young 6, Christian Gable 2

First National Bank 30
Southern Insurance 20
First National Bank – Easton West 10, Levi Jones 7, Skyler Moore 6, Jackson Thompson 5, Dean Marquez 2
Southern Insurance – D.J. Jacobs 17, Eli Nokes 3

BOYS 12-14
Randall Walker Farms 37
Topz Frozen Yogurt 28
Randall Walker Farms – Jason Stevens 14, Braden Bottoms 12, Ty Martin 4, Bradley Caten 3, Gage Walker 2, Jathan Cagle 2
Topz Frozen Yogurt – Jax Griffith 11, Kelton Baker 9, Adrik Balderas 4, Preston Young 4

Tim’s Motors 37
Moose Lodge 32
Tim’s Motors – Asher Wallace 13, Robbie Cole 12, Garret Ashburn 6, Aaron Ashburn 4, Drew McDovell 2
Moose Lodge – Nate Newby 13, Jalyn Mart 8, Austin Green 5, Brayden Chisam 4, Jacob Frizzell 2

Yorozu Automotive 41
Paul Holder Realty 34
Yorozu Automotive – Keldrick Cox 19, Hagen Stewart 14, Justin Fox 6, Malachi Rippy 2
Paul Holder Realty – Noah Martin 18, Justin Rochon 9, Landri Chadwell 4, Joey Rasori 2, Tristan Dawson 1

Morrison Industries 27
Bob Young and Sons 26
Morrison Industries – Luke Troglen 10, Jon Thomas McGee 6, Hunter Kelley 6, Charlie Moore 3, Kylan Rhea 2
Bob Young and Sons Nursery – Dylan Partain 14, Joey Burgess 12

BOYS 15-18
Outdoor Shop 55
Citizens Tri-County Bank 16
Outdoor Shop – Isaiah Blanton 24, Jonathan Herron 13, Ridge Brewer 10, Isaiah Rutledge 6, Michael Ballard 2
Citizens Tri-County Bank – Jayren Perkins 7, Cameron Stepp 4, Jorge Sifuentes 3, Ethan Adams 2

Morton’s Volunteers 53
The Clean Machine 36
Morton’s Volunteers – Tyler Pomales 31, Justin Disbro 11, Austin Evans 7, Bailey Kelsey 2, Nick Williamson 2
The Clean Machine – Ian McClure 16, Jonathan Rochon 9, Gaines Mayfield 6, Darren Duke 3, Kaden Davenport 2

Heather Farms 55
Big Stu’s Mowing Service 50
Heather Farms – Brayton Kelsey 26, Alex Yates 14, Ethan Neal 9, Luke Melton 4, Lane Jones 2
Big Stu’s Mowing Service – Alex Jones 13, Trevor Collins 11, Ethan Iocona 10, Gavin Shaw 8, Braxton Womack 8

Southern Standard 46
Homeland Community Bank 38
Southern Standard – Ben Clark 16, Jalen Haston 8, Thomas Judkins 8, Harrison Wood 7, Jaden Pyburn 4, Jalen Smith 3
Homeland Community Bank – Austin Newby 8, Noah Campbell 7, Spencer Hill 6, Brant Young 5, Eddie Contreras 7, Cameron Jones 3, Zach Murray 2

GIRLS 14-19
Charm and Beauty Unlimited 29
Pretty in Plunder 25
Charm and Beauty Unlimited – Madison Parsley 13, Shonacye Rutledge 6, Kaitlyn Brock 5, Lyndsey Holt 3, Ashlyn Parsley 2
Pretty in Plunder – Isabel Villegas 13, Mary Harrell 12