By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support local journalism.
City Basketball League
City Basketball - Gracie Crouch with popcorn.jpg

Boys 8-9

Youngblood    10

Smarty Pants  8

Youngblood & Associates – Adain Holguin 6, Caleb Rhoady 2, Walter Boon 2

Smarty Pants – Gage Woodlee 2, Drew Risner 2, Kayden Pack 2, Wyatt Jaco 2


McCay Wealth  39

Hale & Hines    6

McCay Wealth - Aiden van Vureen 25, Sam Hamby 8, Regan 4, Armani 2 (last names were not provided)

Hale & Hines – Colton Pennywell 4, Brody Taylor 2


Dr. Stan Martin    29

Delores Market  3

Dr. Stan Martin – Sampson Winfree 12, Tripp Martin 7, Maks Young 4, Parker Knowles 4, Ben Banaszak 2

Delores Market – Tristen Armstrong 2, Raylan Herman 1


Hobbs Inc  12

Tree City  9

Hobbs Inc – Ryder Hobbs 6, Brody Stockling 2, Case Simpson 2, Brody Chisam 2 

Tree City Realty – Rawley Gillispie 4, Caysen Starkey 2, Jett Rains 2, Wyatt Tanner 1


Boys 10–11

Mud Bums  23

Holder Realty  14

Mud Bums – Issac Body 11, Rush Reynolds 4, Aiden Carter 3, Raylen Brewer 3, Keaton Jones 2 

Holder Realty – Austin Breedlove 10, Gage Kestner 4 


Security Federal Forfeit Win

Sonic Forfeit


United Diamond    45

Young Men    18

United Diamond Brokers – Anden Green 23, Jacob Graves 10, Adam Oleski 8, Landon Knight 4

Young Men United – John Martinez 6, Skylar Bouldin 6, Aden Mathis 4, Angel Davilla 2


Boys 12-14

Mattress Plus    38

Willett’s Construction  31

Mattress Plus – Kasen Davis 11, Jacob Whinnery 9, Brayden Whinnery 6, Triston Stone 5, Blake McBride 4, Dillon Kester 2, Kolton Wood 1

Willett’s Construction - Braxton Gibbs 14, Luke Saldina 10, Joshua Powell 6, Kylan Jones 1


Hayes Fire    31

Jones Nursery    21

Hayes Fire Protection – Jaxon Rhea 10, Asher Laxon 6, Luke Sadlon 5, Maverick Smith 3, Billy Ray Davis 3, Braden Herman 2, Cain Ross 2

Jones Nursery – John Gillispie 8, Braylor Jones 7, Kolton Young 5, Carter Rigsby 1


Boys 15-19

Dunlap Farms    36

Maintenance    28


Dunlap Farms – A.J. Cripps 12, Jackson Dunlap 9, Alex Castanada 6, Thomas Burks 5, Parker Smith 2, Leo Castanada 2

Maintenance Systems – Abram Stinson 14, Condy Ayers 6, Kayden Coates 4, Chance Hendrixson 2, Alex Jones 2


Electronic Solutions  43

Walker’s Sod    38

Electronic Solutions – Jeremy Boren 19, Dominick Martinez 13, Ethan Vandeveer 6, Hunter Knight 3, Dylan Vandeveer 2

Walker’s Sod Farm - Kaden Davis 19, Levi Jones 8, Matthew Keys 5, Robert Dishman 4, Isiah Walls 2


Cumberland    37

Fog House  32

Cumberland Lumber – Austin Conner 12, Jaythan Boyd 8, Riley Morton 7, Asthon Forth 5, Christian Gable 3, Robert Young 2

Fog House Firearms – Tucker Wanamaker 11, Marquis Martin 8, Jabori Mallory 5, Adrik Balderas 4, Harley Hernandez 4 



Girls 8-10

B&G Supply    34

Zaxby’s  0

B&G Supply – Addison Cantrell 22, Christy Farmer 8, Kori Maddox 2, Lola Tittsworth 2


Volunteer  12

Spin City    10

Volunteer Pools – Harper Patrick 6, Izzy Geesling 4, Zara Laxon 2

Spin City – Ansley Pepper 4, Tenlee Medley 4, Anna McGinness 2


Foutch’s  6

Bouldin’s    4

Foutch’s Restaurant – Karsyn Mathis 4, Maddie Bryant 2

Bouldin’s Nursery – McKenna Boulding 2, Suzanna McComis 2


Ole South    32

Max Steel 6

Ole South Flooring – Kate Williams 14, Briar Williams 8, Kinslee Jarvis 8, Arye Cotton 2

Max Steel Buildings – Tabitha Potter 4, Alyssa McCay 2


Girls 11 -13


Farm Credit    33

3 Rusty Nails    15

Farm Credit Mid America – Kaydence Wiser 17, Shelby Miller 6, Natalie Payne 4, Brynlee Vincion 4, Anna Graves 2 

3 Rusty Nails – Addy Cocke 7, Lauren Rigsby 4, Ella Kesey 4


Farm Credit    30

3 Rusty Nails    16

Farm Credit Mid America – Brynlee Vincion 12, Shelby Miller 10, Myah Webster 4, Anna Graves 4

3 Rusty Nails – Addy Cocke 7, Kaydence Wiser 7, Ella Kesey 2