By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support local journalism.
Warren County Middle School honor rolls
Placeholder Image

Warren County Middle School principal Gerald Tidwell is announcing the school’s honor rolls for the second quarter:

6th Grade
All A’s

Jayden B. Aaron, Isabel S. Almaguer, Leela K. Beaty, Anthony A. Bogaczyk, Johnathan O. Bond, Michael W. Brock III, Brayden M. Cantrell, Nathan O. Carpenter, Camarn G. Carr, Andrew T. Clayton, Aleah G. Davis, Easton Denning, Dicen C. Dunlap, William J. Dunlap, Javen L. Elkins, Delia G. Evans, Luisa O. Flores, Kora M. Forbes, David W. Frank, Haydon T. Freeman, Lily G. Gillespie, Zaira I. Gonzalez Zunun, Caroline I. Gribble, Samantha N. Gribble, Shelbe L. Gross, Anslee N. Hale, Scout Hale, Emma C. Hillis, Loren E. Hinshaw, Samantha L. Hobbs, Jamie L. Howard, Rachel Jackson, Rhylann D. Johnson, Jera S. Jones, Anna G. King, Dylan L. Locke, Katriel A. Lusk, Wiley B. Madewell, Silas R. Martin, Cooper J. McGinnis, William E. Michael, Jameson J. Morrison, Bella N. Moser, Trinity S. Murray, Jaxsyn C. Patterson, Isabella C. Pennington, River Pescevic, Jaythan A. Pleasant, Camdyn M. Porter, Zackery A. Pruitte, Candice N. Rowland Anzoategui, Hailey B. Simpson, Lauren P. Slatton, Lilyann G. Smith, Madeline C. Smith, Marlee R. Smith, Sabastien D. Smith, Emery C. Stefanick, Paige Sweeten, Layton D. Sweeten-Kirby, Alex M. Tallent, Elizabeth Templos,Isaac Townsend, Alex van Vuuren, Azul C. Vasquez-Rodriguez, Brian L. Velazquez, Carmen O. Verdel, Alexxia N. Verge, Dustin E. Walker, Marissa S. Walker, Weslee N. Walters, Hannah M. Woodruff, Samson R. Wright

6th Grade
All A’s and B’s

Yucari Barcenas, Elizabeth A. Barnett, Ethan Basham, Hunter Basham, Brennen Betancourt, Joshaun K. Biles, Allyson R. Blalock, Alexandria R. Bonner,Lucas-Kane D. Bouldin, Adrian M. Cagle, Anayely Calel, Jayden Calel, Brett R. Cantrell, Amy M. Castillo-Cardenas, Gabriel M. Cook, Jacquelyn A. Cordon, Aaryn E. Cowan, Christian A. Craft, Dalton W. Croasmun, Reed E. Darrell, Naomi Fajardo, Saydie D. Farmer, Keaten B. Fulton, Aleidys D. Garcia, Michael J. Haywood, Asa C. Hillis, Kenyon R. Hobbs, Brayan L. Holguin, Kaylee A. Honeycutt, Braxton Hopkins, Samantha R. Hurst, Jaylynn T. Jordan, Ryan V. Le, Elijah S. Lewis, Julian Martinez, Kamila M. Martinez, Anahi Martinez Galindo, Gavin R. Mason, Sydney G. Matthews, Ella B. Mccoy, Avery McGiboney, Kloe M. Merriman, Braylen G. Moore, Ralynn K. Morales, Jacqueline Moreno, Talan Mullican, Tristan W. Myers, Belen Oregel Alvaro, Gracie A. Orrick, Andrea M. Pacheco, Anna Pan, Tanisha P. Patel, Briana K. Phillips, Liberty Polson, Kimberly Ramirez, Kyleigh M. Ramsey, Maria I. Ray, Alexandra Y. Rodriguez, Dayanara F. Ruiz, Kaiya L. Sliepenbeek, Parker D. Smith, John T. Smoot II, Emily I. Soto, Brian A. Soto-Lyendecker, Violet Ali-Beth N. Steakley, Dylan Stepp, Tinzlee K. Tanner, Aja S. Underhill, Regan E. Weeden, Easton West, Lakelynn L. Whittaker, Sable Winfree

7th Grade
All A’s

Samantha J. Anderson, Mariana Aparicio, Gabriel T. Basham, Sadie G. Bel, Nathan Bond, Mark Bouldin, Mitchell Caten, Ella G. Colvard, Rebecca Colvard, Lauren P. Copley, Alicia K. Dehoyos, Diana Fajardo, Savannah Foster, Adalin Franson, Maggie E. Garrett, Anna G. Gilley, Trad D. Grizzle, Zaliyah A. Gutierrez, Abigale L. Hale, Jason B. Heath, Aaron Trence W. Higgins, Jaycie L. Hodges, Allison G. Hudson, Caitlyne Hutton, Rebekah Jackson, Roberto Juarez Campos, Abbigale L. Judkins, Jaxon E. King, Markis G. King, Emily G. Lorance, Kierra L. Martin, Mary G. Martin, Roxanne Martinez Mendoza, Victor A. McBride, Carter Medley, Juan D. Mirafuentes Ramirez, Nathan A. Newman-James, Tristan H. Olsen, Ved M. Patel, Allison T. Perry, Logan Prater, John B. Ramirez Hidalgo, Ashlyn D. Reagan, Kenyon D. Reno, Kelsa N. Rice, Harper P. Riley, Darius Rippy, Jaden P. Roark, Kaden J. Rutledge, Dametriuz O. Santos, Colby E. Schleif, Sawyer Seymour, Wesley Sherrell, Katherine Sparkman, Caroline Stewart, Karigan A. Stewart, Cadence Todd, Skylar D. Tresler, Jorge A. Vazquez, Arica E. Walker, Caitlin E. Washer, Dakoda A. Watts, Ashlynn J. Wells, Savannah Winfree, Lei-Lani T. Young

7th Grade
All A’s and B’s

Caitlyn G. Adams, Bryson G. Ashmore, Bella D. Bain, Timothy E. Barnett, Angela F. Betancourt, Aaron D. Browning, Bailey J. Bundy, Dakota A. Certain, Owen Clark, Orianna N. Contreras, John Robert M. Cook, Lindsey R. Copley, Emeri Z. Cummings, Jaylynn C. Desantiago, Yuridia Diaz Ordonez, Thomas E. Doss, Dawson L. Drake, Logan Earls, Jason J. Fajardo, Kieven X. Franco, Lucy George, James K. Gooch, Braylon Grayson, Hailey R. Haggard, Brigget A. Hailey, Austin C. Hale, Dawson R. Haley, Erika W. Halliburton, Zachary A. Hammers, Hope L. Hasty, Collin N. Herrin, Kyndal M. Hitchcock, Adrian N. Hobbs, J.J. Jacobs, Maddox K. Jones, Campbell T. Kell, Matthew L. Key, Shelby A. King, Lesly Lara, Alexus H. Locke, Wendy Lopez Martinez, Jose J. Macias, Justus D. Majors, Marquis C. Martin, Sanjuana L. Martinez Castro, Annalee K. McCormick, Laurna B. McCormick, Samantha M. McCormick, Corbin G. Medley, Levi G. Melton, Kimberly G. Mendieta-Ortega, Trent Mills, Brence Moore, Nayelie G. Moreno, Sierra R. Niemeyer, Jacob Nunley, Michelle M. Ortiz, Jose R. Palomo Salcido, Yehoshua Pic Ruiz, Tamia M. Price, Ana K. Regalado-Serna, Ashley M. Sanchez, Brandy G. Sandoval, Amy M. Sands, Gisselle Santillan, Beckham K. Scott, Kaden J. Scott, Aj Divian J. Simmons, Haley B. Sims, Halle Smith, Gavin K. Spakes, Dominique D. Sweeten-Kirby, Laurel Todd, Yuzuki Umetsu, Tanner C. Wanamaker, Lydia White, Jacien I. Willoughby, Derek L. Young

8th Grade
All A’s

Isis R. Almaguer, Halo Armstrong, Maria G. Camacho, Isabella M. Cantrell, Ting Chen, Cameron R. Clem, Taylor M. Coldwell, Devin C. Cook, Tyger T. Davenport, Savanna R. Duggin, Brandon J. Dyer II, Carmen C. Flores, Paul W. Frank, Courtney C. Fults, Kirsten M. Fults, Joan Garcia, Jayce M. Hill, Samuel B. Hitchcock, Elijah S. Kuykendall, Daniel J. Larsen, Ginger T. Majors, Madison C. Manier, Joselyn Marquez, Tommy W. Martin, Abigail C. McGee, Reba M. Merriman, Kyle L. Nippers, Nathin S. Nippers, Elizabeth E. Padilla, Kelvin J. Perkins, Lucas Pescevic, Danika Reno, Colin E. Riley, Curtis L. Roberts, Shelby M. Roberts, Ashley Romero, Natalie C. Stepien, Katelyn M. Toney, Aidan C. Totherow, William Vance, Trevor D. Wanamaker, Mariya M. Wells, Kailee B. Whitlock, Ivy Womack

8th Grade
All A’s and B’s

Katherine D. Anderson, Jonathan Aquino, Aiyana T. Basham, Caden I. Beaty, Ethan H. Bernhardt, Jamie L. Boyd, Gracie N. Brock, Jason B. Brown, Riley E. Bundy, Gracie E. Caldwell, Braxton R. Campbell, Jessica Chastain, Hailey J. Collett, Elijah C. Corn, Keldrick J. Cox, Zoe J. Crichlow, Amber N. Davis, Brendon J. Davis, Dylan F. De Santiago, Molly Dodd, Raleigh Gilliam, Alan J. Hernandez, Alexxia L. Hillis, Ryan T. Holt, Chance Hunter, Braxton N. Hutchins, Kyle Johnson, Kaitlyn N. Jones, Macey E. Judkins, Madeline B. Keeton, Jamie M. Lee, Caleb M. Looper, Jaedyn M. Lowery, Rhealyn K. Lusk, Brooklynn T. Madewell, Marli McBride, Jesse S. McCormick, Ethan C. Melton, Briley Moore, Conner B. Nunley, Hudson S. O’Connor, Wendy L. Orellana, Carly G. Pack, Esha Patel, Gia M. Pope, Diana Ramirez, Jasmine R. Rembiszewski, Hannah Richardson, Christian Rogers, Adrian Rosas Carrillo, Raven V. Russell, Hannah E. Sanders, Conner W. Smith, Elizabeth N. Stalcup, Charles E. Steakley, Ainsley C. Stefanick, Emily G. Stoner, Cooper J. Thurman, Edgar D. Villegas-Cabrera, Chloe S. Volf, Asher B. Wallace, Elijah J. Watjen, Dylan C. West, Jonathan L. White, Brittany F. Wilkinson, Jeremy E. Williams, Sean D. Young