By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
Honor Rolls
Placeholder Image

West
West Elementary principal Marsha Newman is announcing the school’s honor rolls for the second grading period:

FIRST Honor Roll
Third Grade – Abigail Bain, Anthony Garcia, Jahier Martinez, Kendall Pendergraph, Taylor Swan
Fourth Grade – Araya Buchanan, Alexandria Cagle, Kaden Cannon, Kaytlynn Derisso, Tristan Gilbert, Daniel Gonzalez, David Guerra, Aaron Jantes, Alyssa Jones, Elijah Jones, Kimberly McBride, Cameron McCoy, Baylee McKinley, Owen Mills, Jessica Robinson, Lauren Sweeton, Drake Todd, John Trisler, Brianna Young
Fifth Grade – Carigan Aughinbaugh, Ellen Bandy, Dalton Bates, Jessica Cuellar, Kaden Davenport, Brooklyn Grissom, Savannah Saylors, Eve Sharp, Phoebe Shaw, Isaiah Sizemore, Kayla Smith, Adrian Tejas, Trenady Turner, Marah Wanamaker, Brent Williamson                           
Second Honor RolL   
Third Grade – Kevin Becerra, Madison Bounds, Ashlyn Brownyard, Kylan Brownyard, Benjamin Campos, Vanessa Flores, Chase Gannon, Colby Jones, William Knight, Cesar Lopez, Maria Lopez, Alondra Marquez, Adrianna Martinez, Emmylea McCoy, Kenneth Pack, Amber Parm, Jasmine Pocus, Onicura Ramirez, Rayven Scales, Macie Simmons, Jason Stevens, Jordan Taylor, Morgan Vaughn, Dellan Watson, Taylor Wellington, Collin Wilder
Fourth Grade – Lakiah Babb,  Hunter Blanton, Angelica Bogle, Katie Bouldin, Austin Boyd, Eli Buchanan, Paola Campos, Jaeleigh Castorena, Lluvia Cruz-Lopez,  Cali Curtis,  Eli Fults,  Celeste Garcia, Rosemary Gutierrez, Ari Hayes, Kansas Hennessee, Hope Jeffrey, Ady Judkins, Morissa Keenan, Timothy Kilgore, Mary-Ella Lee, Elizabeth Lloyd, Edgar Lopez, Larrel Macanas, Thomas Miller, Owen Mills, Jerry Mrema, Brittany Murphy, Kensie Pease, Chad Phan, Logan Pleasant, Elizabeth Rivas, Reonna Robinson, Ja Terrius Rozier, Emmy Stepien, Barrett Sullins, Ellouise Surles, Zarek Ward
Fifth Grade – Alexis Aramburo, Briley Austin, Morgan Benkarski, Megan Biles, Stacie Bouldin, Will Brim, Treyton Cantrell, Patricia Contreras, Lucas Coppinger, Kiamesha Crisp, Winter Dudziak, Tallan Dyer, Courteney Ferrell, Lino Gallegos, Brianna Garcia, Damian Gawor, Gracie Herrin, Jamison Holt, Noemi Linares, Joshua Macanas, Sierra Matthews, Gaines Mayfield, Jordan McMillen, Stella Meeks, Amethyst O’Neill, Donovan Oaks, D’Anthony Osuna, Juan Ruiz, Dakota Simmons, Kaitlynne Trisler, Emily Turner, Crockett Walker, D.J. Watts, Preston Young, Jesus Zuniga-Gonzalez

WCMS
Warren County Middle School principal Gerald Tidwell is announcing the shool’s honor rolls for the second grading period:

FIRST HONOR ROLL
Sixth Grade – Aliza Mackenzie Ayala, Kasey Elizabeth Ballard, Megan Grace Bodnar, Jaydon Alexander Brantley, Emma Grace Cantrell, Chloe Nicole Cassel, Kaylee BreeAnn Chisam, Makenzie Belle Craighead, Robert Nathan Dishman, Shawn Mikael Duncan, Kendell Wayne Erickson, Cole Estes, Lucas Alan Estes, Joy Frances Everett, Logan Fincher, Shannon Danielle Foster, Drew Avery Harsh, Grant Hitchcock, Lucas Hayes Hoover, Michael Robert Hopkins, Misa Monique Jefferson, Wesley Jennings, Alexander Vernon Jones, Victoria Clarita Kiser, Erin Noel Lane, Alyssa Mae Lobaugh, Shelby Love, Lucy Katherine Ruth McGee, Randi Hope Mullican, Jasmine Jade Mullins, Kristy Elizabeth Navarette, Mitchell Jackson Noblin, Christy Lynn Norris, Emma Victoria Petersen, Grant Tanner Peterson, Jason Ray Pocus, James Robert Purcell, Kourtney Margaret Readdy, Abbigail Faith Roller, Kaleb Gage Smith, Madison Paige Spangler, Cameron Stepp, Samuel Paul Surles, Summer Haven Trapp, Sara Marie Turner, Jamall Vaughn, Alec Pierre Vilain, Amy Layne Webb, Jacob Lynn Weddington, Emma Wilcher, Sally Grace Willmore

Seventh Grade – Sierra Morgan Ayende, Robert Lorenzo Balderas, LaVica Dianna Boles, Louisa Mai Bouldin, Brendan Cade Breedlove, Mia Grace Cantrell, Gerardo Cereceres, Asya Malyn Craven, Sara Elizabeth Denning, Macy Savannah Dishman, Logan Matthew Dyer, Elsa Eckenrod, Hayden Orville Everett, Emily Ann Grove, Emma Kathleen Haston, Desiree Alexis Hawkins, Lauren Hennessee, Alexis Monique Hill, Ginny Ann Hodges, John David Keele, Savannah Faith Kelley, Sarah Frances Lockhart, Zebediah Judsen Loftis, Jazlyn Nicole Lowery, Dylan Chase Madison, Madison Mason, Rose Oleta McKelvey, Abigail Chaney McKinley, Connor Grant Moore, Emma Rae Mullican, Zachary Murray, Ethan Mackenzie Neal, An Khanh Nguyen, Katherine Fang Shu Oxley, Hannah Pan, Allison Brooke Patterson, Brandon Scott Peterson, Bethany Denise Porter, Abraham Pumarino, Jacob Charles Rabideau, Sarah Belle Ramsey, Natalie Lynn Reed, Lillian C Rocha, Jacqueline Lillian Rodriguez, Lucas Graham Rogers, Hailey Ann Rowland, Macey Claire Simerly, Paxton Allen Smith, Chelsea Stewart, Benjamin Brock Sweeton, Geneva Gayle Tackett, Matthew Robert Terry, Adelina Guevara Vazquez, Carter Jennings Wanamaker, Emily Celeste Webb, Baylee Andrew West, Carson Ray Wicker, Logan Riley Wilson, Brett Lukas Alexander Winfree, Samuel Bracton Womack, Kievan Leanne Woods, Hollie Peyton Yokley

Eighth Grade – Richard Serna Almaguer, Nathaniel Christopher Barnes, Amber Faye Champion, Tiffany Elaine Champion, Pin Chen, Jack Davidson, Brett Nathaniel Evans, Jeffery Martin Kell Grissom, Ella Nance Hale, Regan Maris Harlow, Bobby Joe Harrell, Allison Lorene Hitchcock, Abby Katherine Hutchins, Gimena Josefina Jantes, Elijah Justin Lance, Tori Brooke Lester, Larissa Michelle Lopez, Edward Ray Lowery, Vanyssa Lynn Marlin, Ashlee Ellizabeth Martin, Hannah Grace-Jacki Mason, Shana Michelle Mason, Amber Leigh McCollough, Shelbie Rhea McCormack, Cassie Ann Merriman, Tyler James Mills, Raylee Jade Pack, Merlyn Pham, Emma Nicole Reynolds, Evan James Reynolds, Hannah Beth Rowland, Lexie Lynn Saylors, Dalia Aguayo Serna, David Mason Simpson, Karagan Mirantha Turner, Bailey Monroe Walker, Carrie Lee Webb, Madison Paige Weeter, Chandler Allen Williamson, Ali Maxann Wilmore

SECOND HONOR ROLL
Sixth Grade – Jazmine Elizabeth Almaguer, Gustavo Arras-Valerio, Catherine Ashley Biles, Bunker Brock, Caden Brownyard, Connor Robert Bruce, Danielle Paige Bryant, Logan Walter Byrd, Breeanne LaShay Caldwell, Aurora Calzada, Martin Nathaniel-Keith Cantrell, Lexie Brooke Chadwell, Spencer Lee Chapman, Tori Lenee Coldwell, Trevor Darrell Collins, Billy Wayne Cothren, Lakelyn Nichole Cowans, McKenzey Elizabeth Crittenden, Kiley Paige Curtis, Autumn Breanne Daniel, Jasmin Lynette DeSantiago, Samantha Lee Earls, Jacob Evans, Allison Claire Fann, Tammy Guevara Ferrer, Christian Jose Forsyth, Travis Isaiah Grayson, Logan Reed Harsh, Michaela Dorlia Haycox, Marlie Allison Henegar, Roberto Hernandez, Kyra Rene Hillis, Tyler Hollingsworth, Timothy Logan Hopkins, James Matthew Jackson, Steven Chase Jaco, Taylor Lynn Jaco, Bryan Tayler Darnell Jennings, Kaleb Mitchel Jennings, Desiree Alexis Jetty, Jacob Bailey Johnston, Jonathan Bailey Kelsey, Haley Rena Kilgore, Tyree Ladet, Mathew Wayne Lazzara, Christian Dwight Leverett, Christopher Doyle Leverett, Christian Locke, Lila Miranda Loftis, Rebecca Ann Loftis, Salvador Loreto, Christian Alexander Loudermilk, Joselyn Aparicio Marroquin, Zane Edward Maxwell, Laklyn Jade May, Ian McClure, Clara Gracyn McCormick, Peyton Ryan McCormick, Slaeton Thomas McCoy, Brittany Michelle McGlothen, Barry Lee McKinley, Etson Avian Mendez, Madison Belle Merriman, Alyssa Faith Milligan, Cheyenne Anastasia Morales, Erin Grace Muncy, Ashlee Nicole Myers, Candy Ann Norris, Haley Nicole Nuckols, Thalia Perez, Rebecca Jean Perry, Westley Evans Pinegar, Elizabeth Kimberly-Alexis Polson, Tyler Blake Prater, Trayton Wayne Rackley, Gustavo Adrian Ramirez, Juana Alondra Regalado-Serna, Jonathan Rivera, William Darrell Rowland, Emilio Sanchez, Sydney Ty Scott, Alexis Marie Smith, Grace Anne Sparks, LaDonna Fay Standefer, Michael Alexander Steakley, Alexander Steiner, Ali Rose Sydenstricker, Alexandra Juliette Thomas, Chase Thompson, Joel Valenciano, Valeria Vargas, Valeria Vera, Jorge Villegas-Cabrera, Adrian Gage Walker, Keaton McKane Welch, Megan Brooke Winkler, Shawn Thomas Woodlee, Tahj Makensi Woods

Seventh Grade – Kaleb Alejandro Acuna, Joseph Chandler Alexander, Destiny Nicole Ambrose, Samantha Dean Bell, Hunter Stephen Black, Jamison Tyler Boyd, Emily Brooke Burns, Cali Alexis Carlson, Kara Ann Caten, Evelyn Cerda Gonzalez, Anaston Hope Chisam, Katherine GabriellaMarie Cleland, Tyler Cameron Connolly, Vanessa Contreras, Angel Lynn Drewer, Isaac Golden, Justin Michael Griffin, Samantha Danielle Henry, Alivia Grace Herrin, Gavin Malachi Herrin, Paul Spenser Hill, Alexis Hope Hobbs, Ethan Brauns Iocona, Hallie Carabeth Jones, Daniel Edward Kastello, Logan Keen, Angel Rackelle Leck, Shannon Deserra Lee, Rylan Case Lorance, Austin Dillon Majors, Eli Jefferson McCormick, Luke Alan Melton, Alexis Faith Miller, Austin Lee Miller, Allison Elizabeth Mingle, Preston Tanner Moss, Alexandria Leann Newby, Vicente de Jesus Ortega, Tia LaShay Perkins, John Bonner Phillips, Jordan Tyree Pinegar, Kellie Annaston Raymond, Kirsten Hope Rhea, Breanna Faith Richardson, Rylee Grace Rippy, Antonio Edward Rodriquez, Kathlena Maria Rodriquez, Christopher Joe Rogers, Curtis Hunter Rowland, Kadin Wayne Rutledge, Joshua Cameron Shaw, Jordan Payne Stewart, Madison Lynn Stewart, Brittany Ann Tanner, Hailey Ann Taylor, Garrett Lee Thurman, James Joshua Turner, Alexis Nicole Vance, Calista Brooke Vinson, Wesley Skylar Wanamaker, Joshua Aaron Watts, Christopher Anthony Charles White, Lauren Taylor Wilenski, Samuel Connor Winton

Eighth Grade – Haile West Adams, Laura Allison Bain, Maeghan Haley Bates, Emily RaNae Bess, Logan Matthew Bodnar, Kayla Rena Bogle, Nicholas Allen Bond, Jordan Dominique Bonner, William Bradford Brock, Marco Antonio Cabrera, Lorren Baylee Cannon, Joe Thomas Cantrell, Maria Joaquina Castaneda, Julia Fay Comfort, Hana Maria Corn, Lindsay Marie Cuellar, LeLand Isaiah Cummings, Christian DeSantiago, Kaylee Paige Dixon, Elizabeth Michelle Dull, Victoria Faith England, Faidrah Jeanette Flesher, Cynthia Franco, Cody Leonard Frisby, Eden Ann Fryar, Reed Tucker Garrison, Payton Brooke Glenn, Hannah Micalah Glover Tanner, Jordan Cole Godwin, Gracie Laurel Graves, Mya Akia Gross, Allison Brooke Hale, Laura Ashley Hale, Madeline Elizabeth Haston, David Ambrose Haycox, Celeste Breanna Hobbs, Kali Alexis Hollandsworth, Erica Danielle Jaco, Raymond Allan Johnson, Freddie Trayton Ridge King, Johnathon Darr King, Tyler Lynn King, Brendon Ray Lane, Alyssa Ledbetter, Ally Danielle Locke, Melissa Jaylinne Loreto, Wilson Clark Love, Richard William Lupo, Kierra Natate Manier, Bailey Alexis Martin, Bailey Milan Martin, Harley Danielle Martin, Julian Garcia Martinez, Haley Anne McColloch, Matthew Alec McGlothen, Samantha Paige Merriman, Ethan Nathanial Mikkola, Mileah Lynley Milstead, Austin Dean Mize, Taylor Luke Moore, Bryanna Gale Morgan, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Morris, Kaycee Noel Morris, Brookelynn Le’Anne Mullican, Alexander Drake Myers, Ryan Lane Nokes, Jonathan Lynn Pease, Sarah Elizabeth Pease, Caitlyn Nichole Phillips, Kimberly Ann Phillips, Saylem Ryan Powell, Morgan Lynn Price, Bryan James Rabideau, Oshia Nashay Ramsey, Lisa Marie Rembiszewski, Maria Felix Rensendiz, Michael Ray Rivera, Brian Aaron Roberts, Keley Brooke Roller, Alexis Rowland, Kristen Elizabeth Rowland, Mariana Ruiz, Amy Lynn Russell, Valeria Sinai’ Sandoval, Courtlyn Autumn Sauer, Matthew Thomas Savage, Cameron Lance Shelton, Madison Michaela Taylor, Mickayla Elizabeth Turner, Amber Nicole Vaughn, Grant Austin Walker, Livia McCay Walker, Holly Elizabeth Watts, Kayla Jane White, Anne Michal Wilcher, Saydee Sueanne Winfree, Anna Ruth Womack, Grace Emily Woodlee, Lucas Harrison Woodlee