By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support local journalism.
WCHS/WCMS cross country meet held at WCHS
Placeholder Image

WCHS boys

Team results
Coffee:  36
Warren:  42
Cannon:  54
DeKalb:  106
Grundy:  178
St. Andrew’s:  184
Van Buren:  153

Individual results
Austin Puggin (Cannon)  18:34
James Lynn (Coffee)  19:06
Christian Locke (WCHS)  19:13
Andrew Godwin (Coffee)  19:17
Paxton Smith (WCHS)  19:33
Bradley Tashpaugh (Coffee)  19:38
Andres Cavalie (Coffee)  19:41
Will Stephens (DeKalb)  19:45
Jake Toney (WCHS)  19:47
Alex Sergodiano (Cannon)  20:15
Dillon Earles (WCHS)  20:30
Collin Reed (Cannon)  20:33
Luke Bryant (DeKalb)  20:39
Abraham Villafuerte (WCHS)  20:43
Justin Whited (Cannon)  20:58
Matthew Elmy (Cannon)  21:00
Renato Ayala (Coffee)  21:05
Elliot Duncan (SAS)  21:19
Christian Weeter (WCHS)  21:30
Caden Stubblefield (WCHS)  21:40
Jose Rodriquex (DeKalb)  21:48
Bill Miller (DeKalb)  21:49
Chris Nance (Grundy)  21:54
Issac Taug (SAS)  22:05
Grant Hitchcock (WCHS)  22:11
Reuben Chaput (Coffee)  22:12
Larson Maltzer (Coffee)  22:56
Caleb Grimes (Grundy)  23:01
Seth Walker (SAS)  23:16
Samuel Workman (Coffee)  23:18
Rhett Bundy (WCHS)  23:33
Sebastian Ledford (Grundy)  23:36
Quaid Anderson (Grundy)  23:37
Ealy Gassaway (DeKalb)  23:40
Parker Gassaway (DeKalb)  23:44
Will Hutchings (Van Buren)  23:52
Daniel Dupuy (WCHS)  24:40
Aiden (Coffee)  24:58
Sylvan Huber-Feely (SAS)  25:01
Mario Hernandez (WCHS)  25:14
Jesse Houser (DeKalb)  25:23
Erin Randolph (Coffee)  25:24
Cody (DeKalb)  25:26
Kase Johnson (Grundy)  25:54
Brad Caten (WCHS)  26:02
Jax Griffith (WCHS)  26:04
Tyree (DeKalb)  26:09
Cole Sanders (Grundy)  27:03
Conner (DeKalb)  27:15
Moses Ramirez (Coffee)  28:10
Alex Cope (Van Buren)  28:22
Noah Thorton (Van Buren)  28:23
Spencer Thompson (WCHS)  28:40
Ethan Hitchcock (WCHS)  29:32
Kyle Prater (Grundy)  29:34
Joe (DeKalb)  30:06
Dosson (DeKalb)  30:15
Peyton Shanahan (SAS)  30:58
Ethan Little (Coffee)  32:43
Brody Morrison (Grundy)  32:45
Oscar Jing (SAS)  33:27
Nick Johnson (Coffee)  35:40
Jackson Jacobs (Coffee)  35:40
Jerny Lin (SAS)  36:33
McKenzie Dickerson (Grundy)  38:27
Jacob Moore (Coffee)  39:41

WCMS boys

Team results
DeKalb:  40
Westwood:  78
Watertown:  114
North Middle:  174
Warren:  213
St. Andrew’s:  10

Individual Results
Cameron Miller (DeKalb)  13:53
Brayden Atoniak (DeKalb) 14:00
Ethan Welch (Coffee)  14:04
Jacob Rutledge (Coffee)  14:09
Bodey Todd (Westwood)  14:26
Aaron Gottlied (DeKalb)  14:34
Porter Neubauer (SAS)  14:36
Brayden Martin (DeKalb)  14:39
Lukas Workman (Westwood)  14:42
Levi Driver (DeKalb)  14:45
Connor Vance (DeKalb)  14:54
Louie Frazier (Westwood)  15:00
Luke Beachboard (Westwood)  15:01
Elliot Davenport (Watertown)  15:23
Caleb Clement (Watertown)  15:36
Mason Thompson (Watertown) 15:46
James Sells (North Middle)  15:59
John Dobson (Westwood)  16:01
Dylan Hight (Watertown)  16:05
Walt Jones (WCMS)  16:18
Jaylen Selvage (Coffee)  16:20
Ashton Campbell (DeKalb)  16:24
Sawyer Vaught (Watertown)  16:30
Braden Collins (North Middle)  16:31
Jackson Warren (Westwood)  16:42
Jorge Vazquez (WCMS)  17:49
Keiton Sherrill (Westwood)  18:13
Mithchell Caten (WCMS)  18:29
Caleb Tubb (North Middle)  18:49
Wyatt Payne (North Middle)  19:02
Foster Smith (North Middle)  19:17
Tyler Freeman (Watertown)  19:35
Daniel Finney (North Middle)  19:36
Anthony Garcia (WCMS)  19:42
Aiden Cano (WCMS)  19:54
Revel Etheridge (North Middle)  20:38
Chance (North Middle)  20:39

 

WCHS girls

Team Results
Cannon:  28
Coffee:  83
Other teams that had to run individually because they didn’t have five runners: WCHS, Van Buren, DeKalb and St. Andrew’s

Individual results
Mya Ruch (DeKalb)  22:48
Amanda Blanco (Cannon)  23:21
Isabella Russo (Cannon)  23:56
Sarah Pearson (Coffee)  24:43
Alyrica Baker (WCHS)  24:44
Madison Gaither (Cannon)  25:32
Emily St. John (Coffee)  26:00
Lexi Peese (Cannon)  27:07
Samantha Gaither (Cannon)  27:12
Angela Vasser (Cannon)  27:15
Jaden Campbell (Grundy)  27:38
Angela Blanco (Cannon)  28:09
Tyger Flon (Cannon)  28:40
Winnie Fang (SAS)  29:16
Sophia Patterson (SAS)  29:47
Sam (Cannon)  30:37
Lydia Brown (DeKalb)  30:51
Byanka Woods (Coffee)  30:52
Shanda Thomas (Grundy)  31:07
Savannah Skiles (Van Buren)  31:08
Chloe Ragland (Van Buren)  31:13
Clarissa Meeks (Grundy)  31:47
Erin Lane (WCHS)  33:18
Kelsey Selvege (Coffee)  36:52
Jessi Moore (Coffee)  37:02
Faedra Burns (DeKalb)  39:24
Gabriella (WCHS)  40:49
Aleysah Dyer (Van Buren)  41:28
Shyanna Rader (Coffee)  41:39


WCMS girls

Team Results
Westwood:  71
North Middle:  93
Watertown:  110
WCMS:  118
Other teams that ran individually: Coffee, Cannon and St. Andrew’s

Individual Results
Patricia Burrera (Westwood)  15:24
Anna Stevenson (North Middle) 16:26
Kara McDaniel (North Middle)  17:24
Lizabeth Martinez (Westwood)  18:15
Nora Daughtry (North Middle)  18:26
Emma Christensen (Watertown)  18:31
Karagen Hillis (Warren)  18:39
Kayla Kohr (Watertown)  19:39
Sunshine Mai (Westwood)  19:43
Kasen Holt (Westwood)  19:50
Kennedy Young (Westwood)  20:15
Marissa Witniear (Watertown)  20:18
Isabel Patterson (SAS)  20:21
Marisol Moreno (Westwood)  20:23
Shelby Whitlock (WCMS)  20:40
Alaya Barnes (Westwood)  21:01
Madi Reeder (Watertown)  21:12
Grace Riddle (Watertown)  21:18
Morgan Ratcliffe (North Middle)  21:22
Shelbi Wattins (Coffee)  21:26
Rylee Brown (Watertown)  21:30
Jasie Willis (Coffee)  21:31
Carla Hubert (WCMS)  23:05
Sierra Harnden (North Middle)  23:01
Kilee Jo Pollard (Watertown)  24:14
Alyssa Hawkers (Norht Middle)  25:13
Chloe Hall (North Middle)  25:33
Brandy Robinson (WCMS)  26:11