By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
Warren County saddle club award winners
wcsc winners.jpg
Photos provided Warren County Saddle Club award winners are, front row, from left, Alivia Tyree, Madison Hillis, Jayla Hudson, Layla Templeton, Tucker Gann, Sloan Youngblood and Taylor Gann. Back row, Kelsie Griffin, Rob Tyree, Hanna Tate, McKenzie Hillis, Prairie Mitchell, Alex Bonner, Karigan Smith, Jensen Smith, Kylan Pickett and Ethan Bell.

Gaited Halter  

Sloan Youngblood


Stock Halter Alex Bonner


Pony Halter Alivia Tyree


Keyhole 

1. Karigan Smith

2. Taylor Gann

3. Tucker Gann

4. Harper Bielling


Lead line

1. Brownie Kate Bielling

2. Skylan Patton

3. Lanie Franson

4. Seth Franson


Walk Trot

1. Prairie Mitchell

2. Amy Mitchell

3. Layla Templeton

4. Chelsie Blackford

5. Taylor Gann


Peewee Poles

1. Maddie Young

2. Karigan Smith

3. Taylor Gann

4. Harper Bielling

5. Tucker Gann


Youth Poles

1. Hanna Tate

2. Jensen Smith

3. Prairie Mitchell

4. McKenzie Hillis

5. Layla Templeton


Adult Poles

1. Jalen Smith

2. Kylan Pickett

3. JB Smith

4. Shelbi Watson

5. Sabrina Hammond


Saddle Horse Pleasure

1. Ethan Bell 

2. McKenzie Hillis

3. Jayla Hudson

4. Sloan Youngblood


Ranch Horse Pleasure

1. Prairie Mitchell

2. Layla Templeton

3. Amy Mitchell


Peewee Barrels

1. Karigan Smith

2. Taylor Gann

3. Maddie Young

4. Alivia Tyree

5. Madison Hillis


Youth Barrels

1. Prairie Mitchell

2. Hanna Tate

3. McKenzie Hillis

4. Elly Stamper

5. Layla Templeton


Adult Barrels

1. Jalen Smith

2. Kelsi Griffin

3. Kylan Pickett

4. Sabrina Hammond

5. JB Smith


Open Shod

1. McKenzie Hillis

2. Sloan Youngblood

3. Ethan Bell

4. Jayla Hudson


Arena Flag – Peewee

1. Karigan Smith

2. Tucker Gann

3. Taylor Gann


Figure 8 Flag – Peewee

1. Karigan Smith

2. Taylor Gann 

3. Tucker Gann

Figure 8 Flag – Youth

1. Hanna Tate

2. Jensen Smith

3. Prairie Mitchell

4. Jayla Hudson

5. Layla Templeton (Tie)

5. McKenzie Hillis (Tie)


Figure 8 Flag – Adult

1. Jalen Smith

2. JB Smith


Western Pleasure

1. Prairie Mitchell

2. Layla Templeton

3. Taylor Gann

4. Alex Bonner

5. Eden Wilson


1 Barrel- Peewee

1. Karigan Smith

2. Taylor Gann

3. Madison Hillis

4. Tucker Gann

5. Alivia Tyree


1 Barrel – Youth

1. Prairie Mitchell

2. Hanna Tate

3. Rob Tyree (Tie)

3. McKenzie Hillis (Tie)

5. Layla Templeton 

6. Jenson Smith


1 Barrel – Adult

1. Jalen Smith 

2. Kylan Pickett

3. Sabrina Hammond



Figure 8 Speed- Peewee

1. Karigan Smith

2. Taylor Gann

3. Olivia Tyree

4. Madison Hillis

5. Tucker Gann

Figure 8 Speed – Youth

1. Hanna Tate

2. Rob Tyree

3. McKenzie Hillis

4. Jensen Smith

5. Prairie Mitchell



Figure 8 Speed – Adult

1. Jalen Smith

2. Sabrina Hammond



Country Pleasure

1. Ethan Bell

Warren County Saddle Club TSSC Winners:


McKenzie Hillis – ninth - Western Saddle Horse Pleasure 13-17 and sixth - Figure 8 Flag Speed 13-17

Taylor Gann – fifth place - Pony Western Pleasure

Alivia Tyree – 10th place - Pony Western Pleasure

Jensen Smith – champion - Youth Figure 8 Flag and fourth - Youth Arena Flag

Jalen Smith - eighth place - Adult Arena Flag, second - Adult Poles, third - Men’s Barrel Race, and sixth - Figure 8 Flag Race.

Karigan Smith - fifth place - Peewee Poles and seventh - Keyhole

Hanna Tate - seventh place - Youth Poles, fifth - Youth Barrel Race, eighth - Figure 8 Speed and seventh - One Barrel Speed

Madison Hillis - fourth place - Peewee Barrel Race and seventh - 2 Barrel Speed Race