By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
McMinnville Youth basketball
sell-sports-equipment.jpg

Girls 8-10


WC Livestock 20

Tree City Reallty 0


WC scoring – Addison Steakley 6, Amaya Martin 6, Katie Bechtel 4, Kinsley Simpson 4


Rocky Top Sno 26

Bratcher’s Farms 2


RT scoring – Anslee Crick 14, Myka Garibaldi 4, Kate Williams 4, Baylee Vincion 2, Avery Bouldin 2

BF scoring – Noelle Bratcher 2


Triangle Molded 22

Youngblood Atty's 10


TM scoring – Reese Reintz 8, Leah Mara 6, Kinslee Jarvis 4, Braelyn Lafevers 2, Shyla Redmore 2

YA scoring – Sabella Martin 6, Emma Neale 2, Kara Inglis 2


Graves Orchard 24

Tree City Realty 2


GO scoring – Maci McBride 10, Aubrey Oleksik 4, Alyssa Boyd 4, Anna Graves 4, Kaydence Wiser 2 

TC scoring – Ansli Womack 2


Triangle Molded 15

Bratcher’s Farms 4


TM scoring – Leah Mara 9, Reese Reintz 2, Charley Wilson 2, Kinslee Jarvis 2

BF scoring – Noelle Bratcher 2, Brandi Galloway 2


WC Livestock 44

Youngblood AttY's 0


WC scoring – Addison Steakley 14, Kinsley Simpson 8, Amaya Martin 8, Brynlee Chisam 6, Jayla Hudson 6, Katie Bechtel 2


WC Livestock 38

Bratcher’s Farms 0


WC scoring – Addison Steakley 10, Amaya Martin 10, Brynlee Chisam 8, Jayla Hudson 4, Katie Bechtel 4, Kinsley Simpson 2


Rocky Top Sno 28

Triangle Molded 8


RT scoring – Anslee Crick 22, Kate Williams 2, Stella Dunn 2, Avery Bouldin 2

TM scoring – Leah Mara 6, Allison Hamby 2


Graves Orchard 34

Youngblood Atty's 2


GO scoring – Maci McBride 10, Kaydence Wiser 10, Aubrey Oleksik 8, Anna Graves 4, Alyssa Boyd 2

YA scoring – Sabella Martin 2


Girls 11-13


Graves Orchard 38

Edward Jones/CK 0


GO scoring – Aubrey Oleksik 12, Baelee Crouch 10, KiAnn King 10, Loretta Fults 4, Mayah Webster 2


Bushel & a Peck 46

Edward Jones/CK 14


BP scoring – Brinlee Vincion 16, Addison Smith 12, Lilly Smith 10, Abigail Fann 8

EJ scoring – Emily Richardson 4, Riley Sanders 2, Katy Inglis 2, Brooklyn Gilley 2, Alea Martin 2


Bushel & a Peck 32

Graves Orchard 6


BP scoring – Addison Smith 16, Brinlee Vincion 12, Abigail Fann 2, Kayleigh Delong 2

GO scoring – KiAnn King 4, Hope Gilley 2


Girls 14-19


A-Plus Fasteners 26

Warren Co-op 20


AP scoring – Hannah Lee 8, Destiny Wanamaker 7, India Fann 6, Bella Cantrell 3, Kassie Newby 2

WC scoring – Macy Harrell 9, Rachel Bell 5, Chloe Martin 4, Myla Harrell 2


United Diamond 31

Paul Holder Realty 19


UD scoring – Madison Parsley 10, Kaitlyn Brock 6, Shonacye Rutledge 5, Cierra Martin 4, Sheridan Brock 2, Rachel Johnson 2, Grace Cripps 2

PH scoring – Emily Fults 7, Ryleigh Rankin 5, Sara Davis 5, Ashlyn Fults 2


United Diamond 31

AW Stiles 26


UD scoring – Shonacye Rutledge 13, Brittany Wilkinson 6, Rachel Johnson 5, Ashlyn Parlsey 2, Kaitlyn Brock 2, Grace Cripps 1, Cierra Martin 1, Sheridan Brock 1

AW scoring – Bella Bain 9, Rebecca Bain 6, Bri Young 6, Kylie Young 5


A-Plus Fasteners 17

Paul Holder Realty 10


AP scoring – Clara Brackley 9, Hannah Lee 7, Destiny Wanamaker 1

PH scoring – Ryleigh Rankin 8, Emily Fults 2


Paul Holder Realty 20

Warren Co-op 18


PH scoring – Breezy Wanamaker 8, Sara Davis 3, Linley Wanamaker 3, Ashlyn Fults 2, Ryleigh Rankin 2, Cara Best 2

WC scoring – Chloe Martin 6, Emily Stoner 5, Myla Harrell 2, Macy Harrell 2, Rachel Bell 2, Madelyn Powers 1


AW Stiles 39

A-Plus Fasteners 34


AW scoring – Savannah English 13, Kylie Young 11, Bri Young 5, Rebecca Bain 4, Bella Bain 4, Katie Bouldin 2

AP scoring – India Fann 10, Hannah Lee 9, Bella Cantrell 7, Karen Medina 6, Clara Brackley 2 


Boys 8-9


Tim’s Motors 18

Warren Aluminum 12


TM scoring – Kingston Judkins 8, Layne Taylor 6, Bryce Majors 4

WA scoring – Micah Fleming 6, Landon Hillis 4, Trigg Culwell 2


3 Rusty Nails 21

Homeland Bank 8


3R scoring – Kylar Carpenter 5, Jaxton Smith 4, Isaac Boyd 4, Kypton Carpenter 4, Angel Davilla 2, Kane Carpenter 2

HB scoring – Caleb McAllister 4, Owen McGee 2, Grayson Todd 2


3 Rusty Nails 16

Warren Aluminum 10


3R scoring – Kiptyn Carpenter 6, Isaac Boyd 4, Kyler Carpenter 2, Anden Mathis 2, Angel Davilla 2

WA scoring – Kennedy Ramsey 6, Micah Fleming 2, Lawson Denning 2


Homeland Bank 13

Ben Lomand 9


HB scoring – Caleb McAllister 6, Adam Oleksik 4, Grayson Todd 3

BL scoring – Isaac Smith 5, Landon Knight 2, Jacob Graves 2


Ben Lomand 13

Warren Aluminum 12


BL scoring – Isaac Smith 5, Easton Pelham 4, Jacob Graves 2, Landon Knight 2

WA scoring – Micah Fleming 6, Kennedy Ramsey 4, Lawson Denning 2


Tim’s Motors 15

3 Rusty Nails 6


TM scoring – Kingston Judkins 7, AJ Whitman 6, Bryce Majors 2

3R scoring – Isaac Boyd 2, Kiptyn Carpenter 2, Kyler Carpenter 2


Boys 10-11


McBride Window 36

Smarty Pants 6


MW scoring – Luke Simpson 14, Colton Young 10, Ty Arnold 8, Billy Davis 2, Shaun Galloway 2

SP scoring – Rhode Grissom 4, Eli Richardson 2


Young Men United 45

Brown Lee Ford 14


YMU scoring – Corban Felton 28, Aaron Malawey 6, Zachery Lindroth 6, Logan Dunn 3, Cain Ross 2

BL scoring – Wesley Romzek 6, Dylan Walker 4, Carter Melson 2, Ryan Romzek 2


Hayes Fire Pro. 33

Bouldin & Lawson 18


HF scoring – Isaiah Robledo 20, Braxton Gibbs 9, Tony Mathis 2, Kristopher Robledo 2

BL scoring – Maddoxx Baker 5, Jake Gilispie 4, Ryder Gilispie 3, Camron Holder 2, Talon Vinson 2, Eli Davis 2


Hayes Fire Pro. 41

Young Men United 28


HF scoring – Isaiah Robledo 21, Kristopher Robledo 12, Braxton Gibbs 8

YM scoring – Corban Felton 16, Lealon Arnold 6, Aaron Grissom 3, Aaron Malawey 2, Zachery Lindroth 1


Bouldin & Lawson 46

Smarty Pants 2


BL scoring – Jake Gilispie 9, Ethan Holder 8, Talon Vinson 8, Camron Holder 6, Maddoxx Baker 5, Eli Davis 4, Lake Sadlon 4, Ryder Gilispie 2

SP scoring – Eli Richardson 2


McBride Window 23

Brown Lee Ford 13


MW scoring – Luke Simpson 15, Ty Arnold 2, Carter Lee 2, Colton Young 2, Shaun Galloway 2

BL scoring – Ryan Romzek 6, Carter Melson 4, Rylan Walker 2, Wesley Romzek 1


Young Men United 28

Bouldin & Lawson 24


YMU scoring – Corban Felton 18, Zachery Lindroth 4, Case Livesay 4, Lealon Arnold 2

BL scoring – Maddoxx Baker 11, Camron Holder 6, Jake Gilispie 5, Talon Vinson 2


Hayes Fire Pro. 23

McBride Window 20


HF scoring – Isaiah Robledo 6, Cason Davis 5, Braxton Gibbs 4, Kristopher Robledo 2, Ian Burton 2, Tyler Woodlee 2, Austin Roberts 2

MW scoring – Luke Simpson 15, Billy Davis 3, Ty Arnold 2


Brown Lee Ford 30

Smarty Pants 4


BL scoring – Ryan Romzek 10, Carter Melson 10, Sawyer Delong 4, Wesley Romzek 2, Kayden Coppinger 2, Dylan Walker 2

SP scoring – Eli Richardson 2, Evan McCormick 2


Boys 12-14


Custom Collision 35

Maintenance Sys. 20


CC scoring – Hunter Knight 11, Dylan Vandeveer 10, Wesley Sherrell 8, Lucas Bernhardt 4, Brayton Knight 2

MS scoring - Dalton Bess 8, Matthew Young 7, Christian Gable 5


Volunteer Pools 36

Champion Chevy 31


VP scoring – Jax King 18, Dominique Marquis 6, Logan Earls 5, Adan Looper 5, Dean Marquis 2

CC scoring – Owen Clark 10, Maquis Martin 9, Gage Harris 6, Mitchell Caten 6


Cumberland Lumber 48

Prater Reality 33


CL scoring – Thomas Burks 16, Jaythan Boyd 10, Ashton Griffith 8, Ethan Basham 6, Luke Muncey 6, Robert Young 2 

PR scoring – Easton Denning 10, Levi Melton 8, Parker Smith 4, Jackson Dunlap 4, John Porter Prater 3, Jax Patterson 2, Trace Crosby 2


Cumberland Lumber 43

SAC Lawncare 16


CL scoring – Ethan Basham 14, Thomas Burks 10, Ashton Griffith 8, Jaythan Boyd 4, Robert Young 4, Luke Muncey 3

SL scoring – Sam Page 10, Condy Ayers 4, Blake McBride 2


Prater Reality 35

Volunteer Pools 31


PR scoring – Easton Denning 16, Levi Melton 7, Jackson Dunlap 4, John Porter Prater 4, Jackson Dunlap 4, Brooks Dunlap 2, Trace Crosby 2

VP scoring – Logan Earls 13, Jax King 10, Adan Looper 3, Dominique Marquis 3, Dean Marquis 2


Custom Collision 40

Champion Chevy 39


Custom scoring – Wesley Sherrell 20, Hunter Knight 8, Dylan Vandeveer 6, Lucas Bernhardt 6

Chevy scoring – Owen Clark 15, Gage Harris 9, Mitchell Caten 6, Marquis Martin 5, Hayven Jones 5


Prater Reality 46

Custom Collision 32


PR scoring – Easton Denning 11, John Porter Prater 9, Parker Smith 6, Levi Melton 6, Brooks Dunlap 5, Trace Crosby 5, Jax Patterson 2, Jackson Dunlap 2

CC scoring – Wesley Sherrell 27, Hunter Knight 5


Champion Chevy 51

Maintenance Sys. 27


CC scoring – Gage Harris 14, Owen Clark 10, Marquis Martin 8, Canne Watson 6, Mitchell Caten 6, Hayven Jones 5, Jase Todd 2

MS scoring – Christian Gable 12, Dalton Bess 10, Ace Evagues 3, Cash Livingston 2


Volunteer Pools 30

SAC Lawncare 19


VP scoring – Jax King 14, Logan Earls 6, Dominique Marquis 4, Dean Marquis 2, Alex Prater 2, Jordan Price 2

SL scoring – Sam Page 13, Condy Ayers 3, Xander McCormick 2, Blake McBride 1


Boys 15-19


First National bANK 27

Simerly Excavating 26


FNB scoring – Christian Rogers 16, Jalyn Mart 7, Dylan West 3, Dellan Watson 1

SE scoring – Jax Griffith 10, Cruz Reyes 9, Joey Rasori 4, Chase Simerly 3


Morton’s Vols 48

Security Federal 29


MV scoring – Tyler Pomales 16, Austin Evans 11, Alex Jones 10, London Harmon 7, Zachary Haston 2, Ian McBride 2

SF scoring – Jessie Lira 15, Jathan Cagle 8, AJ Cripps 5, Isaak Beasley 1 


Walker’s Sod Farm 60

Moose Lodge 21


WS scoring – DJ Moore 17, Bradley Caten 16, Adrik Balderas 8, Bryson Prater 8, Dylan Partain 7, Joey Burgess 4

ML scoring – Layne Murphy 6, Austin Connors 6, Kilyan King 6, Justin Lance 3


Simerly Excavating 25

First National BANK 23


SE scoring – Joey Rasori 8, Darrel Galloway 5, Chase Simerly 4, Jax Griffith 4, Cruz Reyes 4

FNB scoring – Christian Rogers 9, Dellan Watson 8, Jalyn Mart 6


Morton’s Vols 52

Security Federal 28


MV scoring – Tyler Pomales 19, London Harmon 12, Alex Jones 9, Austin Evans 5, Ethan Bernhardt 4, Ian McBride 3

SF scoring – Alex Castanada 7, Charlie Moore 5, AJ Cripps 5, Jessie Lira 4, Cain Buckner 4, Isaak Beasley 3


Walker’s Sod Farm 52

Moose Lodge 29


WS scoring – Adrik Balderas 20, Joey Burgess 14, DJ Moore 7, Bryson Prater 7, Dylan Partain 2, Ethan Melton 2

ML scoring – Layne Murphy 10, Kilyan King 9, Austin Connor 4, Omari Biles 2, Justin Lance 2, Ashton Forth 2


Simerly Excavating 44

Security Federal 32


SE scoring – Jax Griffith 13, Cruz Reyes 12, Darrell Galloway 9, Joey Rasori 8, Chase Simerly 2

SF scoring – Charlie Moore 9, Jessie Lira 7, Austin Jakes 6, Jathan Cagle 4, Cain Buckner 3, Isaak Beasley 2, Alex Castanada 1


First National Bank 55

Moose Lodge 29


FNB scoring – Christian Rogers 15, Jalyn Mart 13, Dellan Watson 8, Bailey Kelsey 8, Dylan West 6, Jon Thomas McGee 5

ML scoring – Kilyan King 15, Austin Connor 5, Justin Lance 5, Aston Forth 4


Walker Sod Farm 50

Morton’s Vols 31


WS scoring – DJ Moore 21, Bradley Caten 15, Adrik Balderas 6, Bryson Prater 4, Joey Burgess 3, Dylan Partain 1

MV scoring – Tyler Pomales 18, Zachary Haston 6, Austin Evans 6, Cameron Jones 1

December 2019 Scores

Girsl 8-10


Rocky Top Sno 34

Tree City Reality 8


RT scoring – Anslee Crick 16, Myka Garibaldi 8, Baylee Vincion 4, Ansley Pepper 2, Kate Williams 2, Stella Dunn 2

TC scoring – Livia Jaco 5, Ansli Womack 3


Youngblood Immigration Attorneys 14

Bratcher Farms 8


YI scoring – Sabella Martin 12, Izzy Geesling 2

BF scoring – Brandi Galloway 8


Graves Family Orchard 24

Triangle Molded 4


GF scoring - Maci McBride 10, Alyssa Boyd 6, Aubrey Oleksik 4, Kaydence Wiser 4

TM scoring - Allison Hamby 2, Charley Wilson 2


Triangle Molded 10

Tree City Realty 2


TM scoring – Reese Reintz 4, Allison Hamby 4, Leah Mara 2

TC scoring – Livia Jaco 2


WC Livestock 8

Graves Family Orchard 6


WC scoring – Amaya Martin 4, Katie Bechtel 2, Jayla Hudson 2

GF scoring – Alyssa Boyd 4, Maci McBride 2


Rocky Top Sno 30

Youngblood Immigration Attorneys 10


RT scoring – Anslee Crick 14, Myka Garibaldi 10, Baylee Vincion 4, Layleigh Mullins 2

YI scoring – Sabella Martin 8, Zara Laxson 2


Girls 11-13


Bushel & A Peck 44

Edward Jones/CK 2


BP scoring – Addison Smith 25, Brinlee Vincion 9, Abigail Fann 6, Lily Smith 4

EJ scoring – Emily Richardson 2


Graves Family Orchard 26

Bushel & A Peck 23


GF scoring – KiAnn King 8, Baelee Crouch 6, Maci McBride 6, Aubrey Oleksik 4, Loretta Fults 2

BP scoring – Addison Smith 9, Brinlee Vincion 8, Lily Smith 6


Girls 14-19


A-Plus Fasteners 33

Paul Holder Realty 14


AP scoring – India Fann 10, Hannah Lee 9, Clara Brackley 6, Karen Medina 6, Bella Cantrell 2

PH scoring – Ryleigh Rankin 5, Kara Best 4, Linley Wanamaker 3, Sara Davis 2


AW Stiles 37

Warren Farmers Co-op 14


AW scoring – Savannah English 14, Kylie Young 10, Rebecca Bain 6, Bella Bain 6, Bri Young 1

WF scoring – Chloe Martin 6, Rachel Bell 4, Macy Harrell 2, Emily Stoner 2


AW Stiles 29

Paul Holder Realty 3


AW scoring – Bri Young 13, Rebecca Bain 10, Bella Bain 4, Katie Bouldin 2

PH scoring – Sara Davis 3


United Diamond Brokers 34

Warren Farmers Co-op 23


UD scoring – Kaitlyn Brock 11, Cierra Martin 8, Madison Parsley 5, Shonacye Rutledge 4, Rachel Johnson 2, Grace Cripps 2

WF scoring – Chloe Martin 11, Macy Harrell 11, Emily Stoner 1


Boys 8-9


Homeland Bank 23

Warren Aluminum 19


HB scoring – Grayson Todd 10, Adam Oleksik 8, Caleb McAllister 3, Connor Dawson 2

WA scoring – Kennedy Ramsey 17, Micah Fleming 2


Ben Lomand Connect 30

Tim’s Motors 6


BL scoring – Easton Pelham 14, Isaac Smith 8, Jacob Graves 4, Maddux Usie 2, Landon Knight 2

TM scoring – Layne Taylor 6


Ben Lomand Connect 30

3 Rusty Nails 11


BL scoring – Isaac Smith 14, Easton Pelham 10, Jacob Graves 6

3R scoring – Kylar Carpenter 5, Kiptyn Carpenter 3, Kane Carpenter 2, Jaxton Smith 2


Homeland Bank 17

Tim’s Motors 15


HB scoring – Adam Oleksik 15, Kiptyn Davis 2

TM scoring – AJ Whitman 10, Kingston Judkins 3, Layne Taylor 2


Boys 10-11


Hayes Fire Protection 39

Young Men United 15


HP scoring – Isaiah Robledo 15, Braxton Gibbs 13, Kristopher Robledo 6, Cason Davis 5

YM scoring – Leland Arnold 7, Cath Ross 4, Aaron Grissom 3, Zach Lindroth 1


Hayes Fire Protection 29

Brown Lee Ford 10


HF scoring – Braxton Gibbs 14, Isaiah Robledo 8, Kristopher Robledo 6, Cason Davis 1

BL scoring – Dylin Walker 6, Carter Melson 2, Ryan Romzek 2


Young Men United 50

Smarty Pants 2


YM scoring – Corban Felton 23, Aaron Grissom 6, Aaron Malawey 6, Keyevan Cox 4, Logan Dunn 4, Zachery Lindroth 3, Cain Ross 2, Edwin Zarate 2

SP scoring – Cody Darnell 2


Bouldin & Lawson 32

McBride Window Cleaning 10


BL scoring – Maddox Baker 11, Ethan Holder 6, Kylon Morrison 4, Lake Sadlon 4, Talon Vinson 3, Ryder Gilispie 2, Jake Gilispie 2

MW scoring – Luke Simpson 6, Carter Lee 2, Ty Arnold 2


Hayes Fire Protection 45

Smarty Pants 4


HF scoring – Isaiah Robledo 15, Braxton Gibbs 10, Kristopher Robledo 6, Cason Davis 6, Tyler Woodlee 4, Austin Roberts 4


Young Men United 39

McBride Window Cleaning 12


YMU scoring – Corban Felton 22, Case Livesay 4, Aaron Malawey 4, Lealon Arnold 3, Logan Dunn 2


Boys 12-14


Custom Collision 44

SAC Lawncare 20


CC scoring – Wesley Sherrell 19, Hunter Knight 19, Noah Bain 4, Dylan Vanderbill 2

SAC scoring – Condy Ayers 9, Sam Page 9, Xander McCormick 2


Cumberland Lumber 57

Maintenance Systems 40


CL scoring – Ashton Griffith 15, Jaythan Boyd 12, Thomas Burks 12, Ethan Basham 8, Luke Muncey 6, Robert Young 4

MS scoring – Matthew Young 12, Christian Gable 10, Cash Livingston 8, Dalton Bess 8, Ace Evagues 2


Custom Collision 31

Volunteer Pools 30


CC scoring – Wesley Sherrell 18, Hunter Knight 8, Dylan Vanderbill 2, Tristan Jacobs 2, Noah Bain 1

VP scoring – Logan Earls 15, Jax King 8, Dominque Marquis 3, Dean Marquis 2, Jordan Price 2


Volunteers Pools 44

Maintenance Systems 19


VP scoring – Jax King 19, Logan Earls 10, Dominque Marquis 6, Dean Marquis 4, Adan Looper 3, Jordan Price 2

MS scoring – Dalton Bess 10, Matthew Young 4, Ace Evagues 4, Christian Gable 1


Prater Reality 44

SAC Lawncare 17


PR scoring – Easton Denning 15, John Porter Prater 7, Jackson Dunlap 7, Jax Patterson 6, Levi Melton 4, Trace Crosby 3, Parker Smith 2

SL scoring – Sam Page 9, Condy Ayers 4, Xander McCormick 4


Cumberland Lumber 50

Champion Chevy 43


CL scoring – Thomas Burks 14, Ashton Griffith 14, Ethan Basham 6, Robert Young 6, Jaythan Boyd 4, Luke Muncey 3, Dustin Walker 3

CC scoring – Mitchell Caten 21, Owen Clark 7, Gage Harris 7, Marquis Martin 6


Boys 15-19


First National Bank 52

Moose Lodge 26


FNB scoring – Jalyn Mart 20, Christian Rogers 17, Bailey Kelsey 11, Dellon Watson 4

ML scoring – Layne Murphy 13, Aston Forth 8, Austin Conner 5


Walker Sod Farm 48

Morton’s Vols 34


WS scoring – Bradley Caten 22, DJ Moore 10, Bryson Prater 9, Joey Burgess 4, Dylan Partain 4, Ethan Melton 1

MV scoring – Tyler Pomales 12, London Harmon 10, Alex Jones 8, Zachary Haston 4


Simerly Excavating 36

Security Federal 29


SE scoring – Joey Rasori 10, Darrell Galloway 9, Cruz Reyes 7, Jax Griffith 6, Chase Simerly 4

SF scoring – Charlie Moore 8, Jessie Lira 6, Jathan Cagle 5, Isaak Beasley 4, Austin Jakes 4, AJ Cripps 2


Walker’s Sod Farm 61

Security Federal 43


WS scoring – Joey Burgess 19, Adrick Balderas 15, DJ Moore 14, Bryson Prater 5, EJ Orue 4, Dylan Partain 2, Ethan Melton 2

SF scoring – Jathan Cagle 14, Jessie Lira 12, Charlie Moore 7, AJ Cripps 6, Cain Buckner 4


First National Bank 41

Morton’s Vols 40


FNB scoring – Bailey Kelsey 17, Ethan Vandeveer 10, Dellan Watson 9, Jon Thomas McGee 5

MV scoring – Tyler Pomales 22, London Harmon 11, Alex Jones 7


Simerly Excavating 44

Moose Lodge 32


SE scoring – Joey Rasori 19, Chase Simerly 9, Orion Ittayem 8, Darrell Galloway 3, Brayden Chisam 3, Cruz Reyes 2

ML scoring – Layne Murphy 17, Omari Biles 5, Austin Conner 4, Ashton Forth 3, Kilyan King 3