By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
Jaycee Basketball scores
Placeholder Image

Bobby Ray Elementary
Scores and names provided by the league

BOYS 10-11

Carol’s Catering 30
Cumberland Lumber 20
Carol’s Catering – Riley Morton 9, Isaiah Cummings 7, Matthew Young 6, Mitchell Caten 6, Dominick Padin 2
Cumberland Lumber – Justus Mayjors 7, Owen Clark 6, Kadin Tackett 4, Sam Rivers 3

Carol’s Catering 35
Womack Printing 24
Carol’s Catering – Riley Morton 11, Matthew Young 9, Isaiah Cummings 7, Dominick Padin 6, Traice Crosby 2
Womack Printing – Jonathan Lara 9, Ty Morton 7, Aiden Miller 6, Bradley Williamson 2

Championship Game


Carol’s Catering 31
Womack Printing 26
Carol’s Catering – Matthew Young 19, Riley Morton 6, Dominick Padin 3, Isaiah Cummings 3
Womack Printing – Jonathan Lara 15, Ty Morton 6, Grady Burnett 3, Bradley Williamson 2
BOYS 12-14

Tim’s Motors 52
Moose Lodge 44
Tim’s Motors – Asher Wallace 24, Garrett Ashburn 14, Aaron Ashburn 6, Dellan Watson 4, Robbie Cole 2, Nate Iocona 2
Moose Lodge – Brayden Chisam 15, Nate Newby 12, Jalyn Mart 10, Jesse Lira 3, Austin Green 2, Jake Raines 2

Championship Game

Randall Walker  38
Tim’s Motors 28
Randall Walker Farms – Jason Stevens 12, Bradley Caten 10, Braden Bottoms 9, Ty Martin 6, Gage Walker 1
Tim’s Motors – Garrett Ashburn 8, Asher Wallace 8, Aaron Ashburn 4, Robbie Cole 3, Nate Iocona 2, Drew McDowell 2, Dellan Watson 1

BOYS 15-18

Heather Farms 51
Morton’s Vols 49
Heather Farms – Alex Yates 19, Brayton Kelsey 19, Luke Melton 8, Ethan Neal 5
Morton’s Volunteers – Josh Argo 25, Justin Disbro 14, Tyler Pomales 8, London Harmon 2

Gary Steele Karate 50
Heather Farms 31
Gary Steele Karate – Lucas Patrick 17, Jesse Jones 12, Layne Murphy 7, Christian Contreras 6, Payton Cook 3, Michael McCormick 3, Noah Bost 2
Heather Farms – Alex Yates 13, Brayton Kelsey 13, Ethan Neal 3, Lane Jones 2

Gary Steele Karate 70
Outdoor Shop 65
Gary Steele Karate – Lucas Patrick 34, Christian Contreras 11, Jesse Jones 10, Layne Murphy 9, Noah Bost 6
Outdoor Shop – Isaiah Blanton 23, Jonathan Herron 19, Isaiah Rutledge 10, Michael Ballard 7, Ridge Brewer 6

Championship Game

Outdoor Shop 45
Gary Steele Karate 42
Outdoor Shop – Isaiah Blanton 26, Isaiah Rutledge 5, Michael Ballard 5, Ridge Brewer 4, Nate Cantrell 3, Jonathan Herron 2
Gary Steele Karate – Lucas Patrick 16, Layne Murphy 10, Noah Bost 7, Christian Contreras 5, Jesse Jones 4

GIRLS 14-19

Championship Game

Charm and Beauty  36
Bain Dozer Works 30
Charm and Beauty Unlimited – Lacey Lee 10, Shonacye Rutledge 8, Neva Tackett 7, Madison Parsley 6, Kaitlyn Brock 3, Ashlyn Parsley 2
Bain Dozer Works – Brooklyn Bain 15, Abby Bain 8, Rebecca Bain 3, Abigail Mathis 2, Kailey Woods 2