By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
High school football results Oct. 24
Placeholder Image

 

 

PREP FOOTBALL

Alcoa 31, Maplewood 22

Anderson County 42, Knoxville Halls 16

Antioch 30, Hunters Lane 0

Blackman 42, Siegel 28

Bledsoe County 33, Silverdale Baptist Academy 7

Bolton 21, Covington 6

Boyd Buchanan 24, Sequatchie County 14

Bradley Central 42, Soddy Daisy 28

Briarcrest 42, Brighton 13

Camden Central 40, Stewart County 19

Campbell County 53, Karns 14

Cane Ridge 56, Hillwood 7

Cascade 15, Jo Byrns 12

Centennial 43, Dickson County 7

Clay County 47, Clinton Co., Ky. 6

Clinton 42, Sequoyah 10

Cloudland 42, Hancock County 14

Cocke County 60, Cherokee 24

Columbia 34, Spring Hill 33

Columbia Academy 43, Loretto 22

Copper Basin 38, Lookout Valley 0

Cornersville 40, East Robertson 14

Creek Wood 35, Lewis County 0

Crockett County 48, Lexington 0

DCA 56, Davidson Academy 26

DeKalb County 38, Upperman 25

Dyer County 51, Fayette Ware 12

Dyersburg 35, Ripley 21

Eagleville 3, Moore County 0

East Hickman 28, Montgomery Central 20

Elizabethton 43, Unicoi County 7

Ensworth 31, Baylor 7

FACS 52, Kingsbury 39

Fairley 30, Westwood 0

Fairview 17, Page 13

Farragut 63, William Blount 31

Forrest 49, Middle Tennessee Christian 14

Franklin 34, Independence 33

Friendship Christian 49, Fayetteville 14

Gallatin 29, Mt. Juliet 28

Germantown 45, Wooddale 16

Gibbs 39, Powell 6

Greenback 42, Tellico Plains 20

Greeneville 31, Signal Mountain 10

Greenfield 27, Gibson County 21

Grundy County 44, Cumberland County 36

Hampton 47, South Greene 10

Hardin County 28, Bolivar Central 17

Hendersonville 28, Beech 27

Henry County 30, Clarksville NE 6

Hillsboro 57, Glencliff 0

Hixson 33, Chattanooga Central 12

Hollow Rock-Bruceton 50, Houston County 0

Houston 49, Collierville 21

Humboldt 13, Halls 0

Huntland 45, Community 7

Jackson Central-Merry 61, Jackson South Side 42

Jackson Christian 7, McNairy Central 6

Jackson County 37, Grace Baptist 21

Jackson North Side 19, South Gibson 7

Kenwood 20, Clarksville 17

King's Academy 42, Cosby 14

Kingston 42, Sweetwater 34

Kirby 28, Southwind 27

Knoxville Carter 57, Grainger 6

Knoxville Fulton 62, Christian Co., Ky. 13

Knoxville Hardin Valley 56, Lenoir City 0

Knoxville West 62, Heritage 21

Lake County 34, South Fulton 14

Lausanne Collegiate 40, Memphis Academy 0

LaVergne 38, Cookeville 17

Lawrence County 27, Franklin County 12

Liberty Magnet 63, Millington 10

Lincoln County 34, Tullahoma 0

Lipscomb Academy 35, Sycamore 7

Loudon 35, Austin-East 8

Macon County 19, Smith County 14

Marion County 61, Chattanooga Christian 27

Marshall County 42, Stratford 8

Martin Luther King 13, Sheffield 12

Maryville 62, Bearden 0

MBA 42, Pope John Paul II 7

McCallie 38, Father Ryan 31

McMinn County 28, Walker Valley 24

Meigs County 45, Harriman 19

Milan 27, Huntingdon 0

Morristown West 52, Seymour 0

Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 34, Zion Christian Academy 10

Munford 42, Bartlett 35

MUS 49, Craigmont 26

Nashville Christian 19, East Nashville Literature 0

Nashville Overton 35, McGavock 21

North Greene 39, Unaka 6

Notre Dame 40, Coalfield 0

Oak Ridge 48, Knoxville Central 7

Oakdale 49, Jellico 0

Oakhaven 40, KIPP 38

Oliver Springs 30, Wartburg Central 0

Oneida 14, Sunbright 0

Ooltewah 30, Cleveland 14

Pearl-Cohn 39, Franklin Road Academy 29

Perry County 28, McEwen 14

Pigeon Forge 57, Claiborne County 12

Raleigh Egypt 51, Douglass 22

Ravenwood 38, Brentwood 7

Red Bank 60, Howard 7

Red Boiling Springs 41, Pickett County 21

Rhea County 42, East Hamilton 14

Riverside 42, Collinwood 0

Rockwood 28, Midway 7

Rossville Christian 23, Middleton 16

Science Hill 56, Daniel Boone 7

Scott County 42, Cumberland Gap 0

Scotts Hill 54, Gleason 20

Sevier County 63, Jefferson County 10

Shelbyville 48, Coffee County 12

Smyrna 43, Stewarts Creek 0

South Doyle 13, Morristown East 10

South Pittsburg 21, Polk County 13

Springfield 44, Rossview 20

St. Benedict 34, Cordova 19

St. George's 9, Harding Academy 7

Station Camp 44, Portland 8

Stone Memorial 32, White County 7

Sullivan Central 21, Volunteer 14

Sullivan East 48, Happy Valley 21

Sullivan South 42, Johnson County 12

Tennessee 27, David Crockett 14

Trinity Christian Academy 35, ECS 28

Tyner Academy 27, East Ridge 3

Union City 42, Peabody 16

University-Jackson 24, Chester County 19

Watertown 32, Goodpasture 0

Waverly 41, Hickman County 20

Wayne County 35, Mt. Pleasant 20

West Creek 35, Clarksville NW 0

Westmoreland 53, Harpeth 20

Westview 36, McKenzie 10

White House 56, Cheatham County 7

White House-Heritage 38, Greenbrier 21

White Station 24, Memphis Central 6

Whitehaven 29, Hamilton 0

Whitwell 64, Richland 18

Wilson Central 40, Lebanon 13

York Institute 49, Cannon County 7