By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support local journalism.
Covenant Academy Honor Rolls
Placeholder Image

Covenant Academy’s honor rolls are being released by headmaster Alan Smith.

First Grade
First honor roll – Parker Jones, Lacey Hill, Hunter Johnson, Boone Gannon, Sophie Smith, Isaac McVey, Scarlett Gibbs, Jarrett Ross and Addison Stewart
Second honor roll – Riley Turner, Grayson Potter, Ethan Benkarski, Benjamin Spanger and Sara Greer

Second Grade
First honor roll – Kayden Gipson, Leah Mara and Dean Wingate
Second honor roll – Elliott Moeller, Montana Rogers, Tristan Rudolph, Keristyn Seagraves and Isaac Smith

Third Grade
First honor roll – Dean Cooper, Abigail Netherton, Alyssa Parsley, Abigail Rogers and Rayleigh Tate
Second honor roll – Hayden Fults, Noah Greer, Blake Jones, Noah Kell and Asa Tupper

Fourth Grade
First honor roll – Abigail Brown, Anslee McCrary, Hayden Woods and Walt Wrather
Second honor roll – Emma Coppinger and Matt Breedlove

Fifth Grade
First honor roll – Susanna Netherton, Nicholas O’Hara, Emma Sharpe and Ava Claire Wrather
Second honor roll – Bailey Cooper, James Hines, EmiLee Lassiter, Addi Lonas, Lilly Petty, Allister Rudolph, Addison smith and Elsa Smith

Sixth Grade
First honor roll – Mit Patel and Hailey Sears
Second honor roll – Luke Campbell, Ila Adcock, Alondra Lassiter, Zach Moeller, Rhett Rigsby, Jaelin Stovall and Isaiah Wilson

Seventh Grade
First honor roll – Caleb Hines, Marissa O’Hara and Vansh Patel
Second honor roll – Lanya Byars, Maddie Gibbs, Kaylen Jacobs, MacKenzie Mills, Lydia Netherton, Collin Panter and Cassie Sharpe

Eighth Grade
First honor roll – Alex Brown
Second honor roll – Molly Davis, Anabel Lassiter, Smit Patel and Leslie Vinson

Ninth Grade
First honor roll – Ashlyn Brownyard, Ethan Hillis, Terry Hines, Gunnar Mullins, David Netherton, Sarah Sharpe, Emma Kate Wrather and Brandy Pennington
Second honor roll – Newby Anderson and Madisen Madewell

Tenth Grade
First honor roll – Arianna Hutchins
Second honor roll – Erica Clay, Tyler Hillis, Lilyanne Kell, Katie-Marissa Pack, Neal Patel, Reonna Pennington and Jackson Smith

Eleventh Grade
First honor roll – Dalton Burks, Emma Grace Madewell, Anuja Patel and Naina Patel
Second honor roll – Sam Griffin, Danielle Petty and Alex Stovall

Twelfth Grade
First honor roll – Chloe Hillis, Nicolette Newby, Katherine Shelton and Kaylee Smith
Second honor roll – Crosley Smith