By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
Jaycee Basketball Scores
RileyMortonWEB
Carols Catering's Riley Morton, right, drives up court Saturday as the team stayed undefeated beating First National Bank 50-15.

Games played at BOBBY RAY Jan. 20-21
BOYS 10-11
Volunteer Bearing and Supply 33
Southern Insurance 27
Volunteer Bearing and Supply – Riley Wanamaker 14, Ashton Griffith 13, Jaxon Pennington 4, Ethan Roach 2
Southern Insurance – J.J. Jacobs 16, Dylan Wanamaker 11

Cherry Springs Nursery 25
Southern Insurance 21
Cherry Springs Nursery – Robert Young 7, Hunter Knight 7, Christian Gable 6, Dyson Elam 3, Jaythan Boyd 2
Southern Insurance – J.J. Jacobs 12, Eli Nokes 4, Dylan Wanamaker 3, Jose Todd 2

Carol’s Catering 50
First National Bank 15
Carol’s Catering – Riley Morton 18, Matthew Young 16, Isaiah Cummings 12, Traice Crosby 2, Kenyon Hobbs 2
First National Bank – Levi Jones 10, Easton West 5

Womack Printing 46
Security Federal Savings Bank 21
Womack Printing – Jonathan Lara 14, Ty Morton 10, Aidan Miller 12, Grady Burnett 4, Bradley Williamson 4, Parker Smith 2
Security Federal – Matthew Key 8, Camron Perry 5, Dylan Stepp 4, Kenyon Reno 2, Jax Patterson 2

Cumberland Lumber 35
Volunteer Bearing 34
Overtime

Cumberland Lumber – Justus Majors 18, Owen Clark 7, Sam Rivers 6, Isaiah Walls 2, Kaden Tackett 2
Volunteer Bearing – Ashton Griffith 15, Jaxon Pennington 11, Ryan Elkins 4, Skylar Gav 2, Ty Myers2

Cumberland Lumber 38
Maintenance Systems 12
Cumberland Lumber – Justus Majors 12, Sam Rivers 10, Owen Clark 8, Kaden Tackett 6, Raiden Buckner 2
Maintenance Systems – Jeremy Brown 10, Darius Rippy 2


BOYS 12-14
Randall Walker Farms 38
Bob Young and Son Nursery 15
Randall Walker Farms – Bradley Caten 22, Braden Bottoms 8, Kyle Johnson 4, Ty Martin 2, Jason Stevens 2
Rob Young and Son Nursery – Dylan Partain 10, Jeremy Burgess 3, Kaylob Jones 2
Paul Holder Realty 31
Topz Frozen Yogurt 27
Paul Holder Realty and Auction – Noah Martin 16, Tristian Dawson 6, Joey Rasori 5, Rayton Bell 2, Justin Rochon 2
Topz Frozen Yogurt – Jax Griffith 8, Kelton Baker 8, Preston Young 7, Alex Jones 2, True Craven 1,  J.J. Brown 1

Moose Lodge 45
Yorozu Automotive 29
Moose Lodge – Brayden Chisam 13, Jalyn Mart 12, Nathaniel Newby 7, Austin Boyd 6, Jesse Lira 3, Austin Green 2, Jake Raines 2
Yorozu Automotive – Keldrick Cox 12, Hagen Stewart 7, Justin Fox 4, Isaiah Beasley 4, Maliki Rippy 2

Randall Walker Farms 39
Bob Young and Son Nursery 18
Randall Walker Farms – Braden Bottoms 12, Bradley Caten 12, Ty Martin 8, Gage Walker 3, Jason Stevens 2, Kyle Johnson 2
Bob Young and Son Nursery – Dylan Partain 9, Joey Burgess 3, Kalob Jones 2, Jacob Norris 2, Ethan Vaderveer 2

Tim’s Motors 42
Morrison Industries 36
Tim’s Motors – Garrett Ashburn 15, Asher Wallace 12, Dellon Watson 7, Drew McDovell 4, Aaron Ashburn 4
Morrison Industries – Charlie Moore 19, Hunter Kelley 8, Jon Thomas McGee 5, Rylan Rhea 4, Kylan Rhea 2

GIRLS 14-19
Bain’s Dozer Work 43
Pretty in Plunder 26
Bain’s Dozer Work – Kaylin Barrett 12, Hailey Woods 12, Brooklyn Bain 10, Abby Bain 4, Emily Turner 4, Rebecca Bain 1
Pretty in Plunder – Macy Harrell 17, Brianna Young 7, McKenzie 2

BOYS 15-18
Gary Steele Karate 46
Southern Standard 42
Gary Steele Karate – Lucas Patrick 16, Jesse Jones 14, Christian Contreras 10, Noah Bost 4, Layne Murphy 2
Southern Standard – Harrison Wood 13, Ben Clark 11, Jaden Pyburn 9, Jalen Haston 4, Thomas Judkins 3, Jalen Smith 2

Outdoor Shop 51
Homeland Community Bank 31
Outdoor Shop – Isaiah Blanton 23, Ridge Brewer 19, Isaiah Rutledge 4, Nate Cantrell 3, Johnathan Herron 2
Homeland Community Bank – Brant Young 13, Eddie Contreras 5, Austin Newby 4, Spencer Hill 4, Cameron Jones 3, Noah Campbell 2

Heather Farms 52
Big Stu’s Mowing Service 40
Heather Farms – Alex Yates 20, Brayton Kelsey 11, Lane Jones 11, Luke Melton 6, Ethan Neal 2
Big Stu’s Mowing Service – Alex Jones 16, Gavin Shaw 8, David Greene 6, Trevor Collins 4, Ethan Icona 4, Bracton Womack 2

The Clean Machine 47
Tri-County Bank 46
The Clean Machine – Ian McClure 19, Gaines Mayfield 11, Darren Duke 8, Jonathan Rochon 7, Aaron Woodlee 2
Tri-County Bank – Jayren Perkins 24, Cameron Stepp 15, Jorge Sifuentes 5, Austin Jakes 8

Outdoor Shop 43
Southern Standard 36
Outdoor Shop – Isaiah Blanton 24, Jonathan Herron 12, Ridge Brewer 5, Isaiah Rutledge 2
Southern Standard – Ben Clark 11, Harrison Wood 8, Thomas Judkins 5, Jalen Haston 4, Jalen Smith 3, Jayden Pyburn 3, Spencer Thompson 2

Big Stu’s Mowing 38
Homeland Community Bank 37
Overtime
Big Stu’s Mowing – Gavin Shaw 15, Trever Collins 7, Ethan Iocona 6, Alex Jones 5, Bracton Womack 5
Homeland Community Bank – Brant Young 13, Spencer Hill 8, Noah Campbell 6, Austin Newby 6, Zach Murray 2, Eddie Contreras 2