By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support local journalism.
Jaycee Basketball Scores
Placeholder Image

Scores and names provided by the league

BOYS 10-11
First National Bank 39
Maintenance Systems 22
First National Bank – Jackson Thompson 14, Levi Jones 12, Easton West 11, Dean Marquez 2
Maintenance Systems – Jeremy Brown 18, Silas Martin 2, Jason Egert 2.

Womack Printing 32
Cumberland Lumber 16
Womack Printing – Jonathan Lara 9, Aiden Miller 6, Ty Morton 6, Grady Pennington 6, Carter Medley 3, Parker Smith 2
Cumberland Lumber – Sam Rivers 6, Kaden Tackett 4, Kaiden Buckner 4, Justus Majors 2

Security Federal 21
Volunteer Bearing 20
Security Federal – Cameron Perry 9, Dylan Stepp 6, Brax Hopkins 4, Dylan Collett 2
Volunteer Bearing – Riley Wannamaker 9, Ashton Griffith 7, Skylar Gray 2, Jaron Pennington 2

BOYS 12-14
Tims Motors 40
Bob Young Nursery 11
Tims Motors – Asher Wallace 14, Aaron Ashburn 7, Garret Ashburn 5, Robbie Cole 5, Dellon Watson 4, Taylor Smith 3, Drew McDonell 2
Bob Young Nursery – Dylan Partain 6, Joey Burgess 5

Moose Lodge 30
Topz Frozen Yogurt 26
Moose Lodge – Brayden Chisam 14, Jessie Lara 8, Jalyn Mart 4, Austin Boyd 3, Austin Green 1
Topz Frozen Yogurt – Kelton Baker 11, Jax Griffith 9, Adrik Balderas 1

Yorozu 41
Paul Holder Realty  16
Yorozu – Hagen Stewart 12, Malachi Rippy 9, Tyler Dunn 8, Isaak Beasley 7, Austin Conner 2, Justin Fox 2
Paul Holder Realty and Auction – Landri Chadwell 6, Ethan Bernhardt 5, Justin Rochon 3, Rayton Bell 2

Topz Frozen Yogurt 47
Randal Walker Farms 31
Topz Frozen Yogurt – True Craven 13, Jax Griffith 13, Adrik Balderas 9, Preston Young 6, Kelton Baker 3, Alex Jones 3
Randal Walker Farms – Jason Stevens 10, Braden Bottoms 8, Jathan Cagle 5, Kyle Johnson 4, Gage Walker 4

Randal Walker Farms 56
Morrison Industries 41
Randal Walker Farms – Braden Bottoms 23, Jason Stevens 14, Jathan Cagle 8, Gage Walker 7, Kyle Johnson 4
Morrison Industries – Charlie Moore 15, Luke Troglen 13, Kylan Rhea 5, Eli Cantrell 4, Rylan Rhea 4


BOYS 15-18
Southern Standard 36
Citizens Tri-County Bank 27
Southern Standard – Jalen Haston 10, Ben Clark 8, Spencer Thompson 6, Parker Dixon 5, Thomas Judkins 4, Jalen Smith 3
Citizens Tri-County Bank – Cameron Stepp 13, Austin Jakes 8, Jayron Perkins 4, Ethan Adams 2

Gary Steele Karate 43
Morton’s Volunteers 37
Gary Steele Karate – Jesse Jones 20, Lucas Patrick 10, Noah Bost 9, Christian Contreras 2, Layne Murphy 2
Morton’s Volunteers – Tyler Pomales 15, Josh Argo 9, Bailey Kelsey 8, Bryan Adcock 3, Nick Williamson 2

Outdoor Shop 48
Big Stu’s Mowing Service 41
Outdoor Shop – Isaiah Blanton 25, Isaiah Rutledge 12, Ridge Brewer 6, Nate Cantrell 3, Jonathan Herron 2
Big Stu’s Mowing Service – Gavin Shaw 16, Alex Jones 10, Ethan Iocona 6, Bracton Womack 4, David Greene 3, Noah Fann 2

Heather Farms 49
The Clean Machine 36
Heather Farms – Brayton Kelsey 22, Alex Yates 18, Luke Melton 6, Ethan Neal 2, Shaun Woodlee 1
The Clean Machine – Joel Garcia 16, Ian McClure 8, Jonathan Rachon 4, Darren Duke 4, Aaron Woodlee 2, Kaden Davenport 2

GIRLS 14-19
Bain Dozer Work 29
Pretty in Plunder 23
Bain Dozer Work – Kaylin Barrett 12, Kailey Woods 12, Brooklyn Bain 4, Abby Bain 2
Pretty in Plunder – India Fann 10, Kennedy Goforth 8, Macy Herrell 5